Is Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Of More Of The Following: Mid Or High Oleic Sunflower Seed Oil, High Oleic Canola Oil), Pea Fiber, Salt, Whey (From Milk), Tomato Powder, Spices, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Cornstarch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto (For Color), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Twizzlers Bites Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Candy, Bag 16 oz
Tasty Bite Rice Organic Basmatic Bag - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Weight Loss Systems Snack - Pizza Tasty Bites (1 Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


