Is Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • single cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • medium fat soft cheese
  • cheddar cheese

single cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato, Cooked Pasta (13%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Egg), Butternut Squash (12%), Spinach (8%), Onion, Tomato Puree, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, Single Cream (Milk), Basil, Sugar, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Nutmeg, White Pepper .

Check Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch