Is Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety soup characterized by a sweet, savory depth and subtle nutty and herbaceous notes; texture is creamy with a slightly silkier finish. Commonly served warmed as a quick meal or side, paired with bread or a sandwich, and often used for casual lunches or easy dinner starters and snacks.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety soup characterized by a sweet, savory depth and subtle nutty and herbaceous notes; texture is creamy with a slightly silkier finish. Commonly served warmed as a quick meal or side, paired with bread or a sandwich, and often used for casual lunches or easy dinner starters and snacks.
Ingredients
Butternut Squash, Savory Veggie Broth (water, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural Color, Turmeric, Spice), Cream And Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Butter (cream), Salt, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains: Milk.
Check Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


