Is Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- single cream
- medium fat soft cheese
- skimmed milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- egg
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Cooked Pasta (13%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Egg), Butternut Squash (12%), Spinach (8%), Onion, Tomato Puree, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, Single Cream (Milk), Basil, Sugar, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Nutmeg, White Pepper .
Check Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Ravioli
Great Value Butternut Squash
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


