Is Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- single cream
- medium fat soft cheese
- milk
- skimmed milk
- cheddar cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Cooked Pasta (13%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Egg), Butternut Squash (12%), Spinach (8%), Onion, Tomato Puree, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, Single Cream (Milk), Basil, Sugar, Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Nutmeg, White Pepper .
Check Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Great Value Butternut Squash
Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage
Trader Joe's Butternut Squash Mac And Cheese
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Butternut Squash & Spinach Lasagne is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


