Is Weight Watchers Creamy Mac & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- medium fat soft cheese
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- low fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, cooked macaroni pasta, durum wheat semolina, egg white, skimmed milk, low fat soft cheese (milk), extra mature cheddar cheese (milk), medium fat soft cheese (milk), cornflour, salt, white pepper
Check Weight Watchers Creamy Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Creamy Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Creamy Mac & Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


