Is Weight Watchers Drinking Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder (16%), Skim Milk Powder, Fructose , Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Oligofructose, Natural Flavours , Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Drinking Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


