Is Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- dairy butter
- low fat ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM [SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, TOFFEE CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND / OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE]. COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TOFFEE CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR].
Check Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Where to buy
Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


