Is Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • propylene glycol monoesters

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT ICE CREAM [SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, TOFFEE CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND / OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE]. COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TOFFEE CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR].

Check Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ButterySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go