Is Weight Watchers from Heinz Chicken Potato & Leek Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- cream
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water, potatoes, onions, modified cornflour, leeks, chicken, flavourings (contain milk), rapeseed oil, salt, cream (milk), dried skimmed milk, black pepper, stabiliser - polyphosphates and sodium phosphates allergens: see
Check Weight Watchers from Heinz Chicken Potato & Leek Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers from Heinz Chicken Potato & Leek Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers from Heinz Chicken Potato & Leek Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


