Is Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg, Glucose Powder, Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (2.0%), Milk Chocolate (1.7%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cacao Mass, Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Inulin, Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Chocolate (1.4%, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter; Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Curls (1.1%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), White Chocolate Curls (1.1%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Pork Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifiers - Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agents - Pectin, Sodium Alginate, Raising Agents -Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Egg Albumen, Stabilisers - Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Flavouring
Check Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


