No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg, Glucose Powder, Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (2.0%), Milk Chocolate (1.7%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cacao Mass, Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Inulin, Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Chocolate (1.4%, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter; Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Curls (1.1%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), White Chocolate Curls (1.1%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Pork Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifiers - Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agents - Pectin, Sodium Alginate, Raising Agents -Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Egg Albumen, Stabilisers - Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Flavouring

Check Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go