Is Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg, Glucose Powder, Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder (2.0%), Milk Chocolate (1.7%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cacao Mass, Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Inulin, Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Chocolate (1.4%, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter; Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Curls (1.1%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), White Chocolate Curls (1.1%, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier - Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Pork Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifiers - Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agents - Pectin, Sodium Alginate, Raising Agents -Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Egg Albumen, Stabilisers - Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Flavouring
Check Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Weight Watchers from Heinz Double Chocolate Brownie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


