Is Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • butter

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mash (32.5%) (Potato (17%), Sweet Potato (15%), Butter (0.5%), Milk Powder (0.5%), Salt, White Pepper), Tomato & Mushroom Sauce (30%) (Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes (8%), Tomato Juice, Acid (Citric Acid)), Water, Mushrooms (3%), Onion (1.5%), Carrot (1%), Celery (1%), Corn Flour, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes (1%), Salt), Seasoning (Chicken Extract, Vegetable Extract, Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, White Wine Concentrate, Water, Herbs & Spices, Tomato Paste), Garlic (0.5%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper, Paprika, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme), Lamb Meatballs (22.5%) (Lamb (16%), Diced Tomatoes (2%), Corn Flour, Water, Dried Onion (0.5%), Egg, Rosemary, Salt, Pepper), Broccoli (7.5%), Green Beans (7.5%).

Check Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch