Is Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- condensed milk
- skim milk
- low fat ice cream
- milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- natural flavor
- +2 more
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cocoa Extractives, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


