Is Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cocoa Extractives, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


