Is Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • propylene glycol monoesters
  • diglycerides
  • less of natural flavor
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Salted Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Sea Salt, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Flavor Base (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)

Check Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go