Is Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • low fat ice cream
  • +1 more

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Salted Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Sea Salt, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Flavor Base (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)

Check Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go