Is Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice (33%) (Water, Basmati Rice, Coriander, Turmeric Extract), Cauliflower (20%), Tomato, Water, Onion, Sweet Potato (3%), Yoghurt (Milk), Onion Purée, Chickpeas (2%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Paprika, Cumin, Sugar, Ground Turmeric, Brown Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Curry Leaf .

Check Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go