Is Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (33%) (Water, Basmati Rice, Coriander, Turmeric Extract), Cauliflower (20%), Tomato, Water, Onion, Sweet Potato (3%), Yoghurt (Milk), Onion Purée, Chickpeas (2%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Paprika, Cumin, Sugar, Ground Turmeric, Brown Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Curry Leaf .
Check Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


