Is Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (33%) (Water, Basmati Rice, Coriander, Turmeric Extract), Cauliflower (20%), Tomato, Water, Onion, Sweet Potato (3%), Yoghurt (Milk), Onion Purée, Chickpeas (2%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Paprika, Cumin, Sugar, Ground Turmeric, Brown Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Leaf, Curry Leaf .
Check Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Indian Style Cauliflower Curry & Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


