Is Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Agent (Sunflower Oil,glucose Syrup Solids,emulsifier (472A),milk Protein,flavour), Cocoa Powder (Emulsifier From Soy ), Gelatine, Milk Protein, Polydextrose, Colours (150D,163), Thickener, Flavours, Salt, Sweeteners, Anticaking Agent, From Soy
Check Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


