Is Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Agent (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (471, 472a), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (340), Anticaking Agent (341)), Cocoa Powder (15%) (Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Fructose , Gelatine (Beef), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavours , Thickener (Carrageenan), Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Anthocyanins)

Check Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking