Is Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- gelatine
- milk protein
- natural flavours
- lecithin
- 471
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whipping Agent (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (471, 472a), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (340), Anticaking Agent (341)), Cocoa Powder (15%) (Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Fructose , Gelatine (Beef), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavours , Thickener (Carrageenan), Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


