Is Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- salt honey
- milk choc compound
- 471
- dextrose
- calcium lactate
- glycerol
- +2 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin 492, 476), Acid (Citric), Flavour (Natural)), Vanilla Flavoured Layer, Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Flavour (Natural), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Cereals, Rolled Oats , Rice Pops (Rice Sugar, Salt Malt Barley Extract), Puffed Rice ), Maltodextrin, Sugar Coconut, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Dextrose, Polydextrose, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Salt Honey, Flavour (Natural), Sunflower Oil, View More
Check Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


