Is Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ranch seasoning buttermilk powder
  • whey

ranch seasoning buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO SNAPS (POTATO STARCH, WHOLE DEHYDRATED POTATO, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, TURMERIC, POTATO TOMATO SNAPS (POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED POTATO STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALOUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, RED BEET POWDER (FOR COLORING), TURMERIC), POTATO SPINACH SNAPS POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED WHOLE POTATO, SPINACH POWDER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OL), RANCH SEASONING BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGARS.

Check Weight Watchers Ranch Veggie Snaps Crunchy Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go