No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Weight Watchers Reduced Fat Mexican Style Shredded Cheese  Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Asadero Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Weight Watchers Reduced Fat Mexican Style Shredded Cheese  against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Reduced Fat Mexican Style Shredded Cheese  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingIngredientSandwichCooking
Dairy Free? Weight Watchers Reduced Fat Mexican Style Shredded Cheese  | Spoonful