Is Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Polydextrose, !Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Sauce (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum)), Peanut Splits | (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


