Is Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Polydextrose, !Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Sauce (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum)), Peanut Splits | (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


