Is Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Polydextrose, !Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Sauce (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum)), Peanut Splits | (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


