Is Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- low fat ice cream
- milk
- xanthan gum
- butter
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Polydextrose, !Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Sauce (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum)), Peanut Splits | (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Snack Size Peanut Butter Caramel Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


