Is Weight Watchers White Bread Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, mild-flavored sliced loaf with a light, tender crumb and thin crust. Often used for sandwiches, toast, and French toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent softness, pleasant neutral taste, and convenient packaging; some mention occasional issues with freshness or packaging damage during shipping and varying slice thickness reported by buyers occasionally.

Description
Soft, mild-flavored sliced loaf with a light, tender crumb and thin crust. Often used for sandwiches, toast, and French toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent softness, pleasant neutral taste, and convenient packaging; some mention occasional issues with freshness or packaging damage during shipping and varying slice thickness reported by buyers occasionally.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SALT, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SOYBEAN), SOYBEAN FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN LECITHIN.
Check Weight Watchers White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers White Bread is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


