Is Weight Watchers White Bread Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, mild-flavored sliced loaf with a light, tender crumb and thin crust. Often used for sandwiches, toast, and French toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent softness, pleasant neutral taste, and convenient packaging; some mention occasional issues with freshness or packaging damage during shipping and varying slice thickness reported by buyers occasionally.

Description
Soft, mild-flavored sliced loaf with a light, tender crumb and thin crust. Often used for sandwiches, toast, and French toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent softness, pleasant neutral taste, and convenient packaging; some mention occasional issues with freshness or packaging damage during shipping and varying slice thickness reported by buyers occasionally.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SALT, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SOYBEAN), SOYBEAN FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, SORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN LECITHIN.
Check Weight Watchers White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers White Bread is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


