Is WEIGHTWATCHERS, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spice enzymes
- lactic acid
spice enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE CULTURE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, BASIL, CHIVES*, CILANTRO, SPICE ENZYMES.
Check WEIGHTWATCHERS, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIGHTWATCHERS, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, GARLIC & HERB, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


