Is weightwatchers Smart Ones Tasty American Favorites Creamy Basil Chicken with Broccoli - 9 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
A single-serve frozen entrée delivering a creamy, herb-accented sauce with tender protein and soft vegetables; textures range from saucy to slightly firm. Commonly used for quick lunches or easy weeknight dinners, reviewers cite convenience, reliable reheating, mixed opinions on seasoning intensity, and occasional concerns about portion size and vegetable texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- whey powder
- romano cheese from cows milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A single-serve frozen entrée delivering a creamy, herb-accented sauce with tender protein and soft vegetables; textures range from saucy to slightly firm. Commonly used for quick lunches or easy weeknight dinners, reviewers cite convenience, reliable reheating, mixed opinions on seasoning intensity, and occasional concerns about portion size and vegetable texture.
Ingredients
Broccoli, Basil Sauce (Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Modified Cornstarch, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Nonfat Milk, Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Romano Cheese From Cows Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spice, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor), Cooked Roasted White Meat Chicken Strips (White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Potato Starch), Red Bell Peppers, Contains: Milk
Check weightwatchers Smart Ones Tasty American Favorites Creamy Basil Chicken with Broccoli - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open weightwatchers Smart Ones Tasty American Favorites Creamy Basil Chicken with Broccoli - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER & PEAS IN A CREAMY BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO & VEGETABLES
ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
Rich & Hearty Progresso Creamy Chicken & Broccoli with Brown Rice
Where to buy
weightwatchers Smart Ones Tasty American Favorites Creamy Basil Chicken with Broccoli - 9 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


