Is WEINRICH, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH COGNAC-TRUFFLE FILLING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter fat
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT (MILK), 4% COGNAC (ALC.60%VOL), COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (NON GMO), FLAVOR: BRANDY; INVERTASE, VANILLA.
Check WEINRICH, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH COGNAC-TRUFFLE FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEINRICH, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH COGNAC-TRUFFLE FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


