Is WEINRICH, TRUFFEL RUM MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • 15
  • milk
  • butter fat
  • skim milk powder
  • 30% minimum in the chocolate
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT (MILK), 4% RUM (ALC. 60% VOL), COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT),WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (NON GMO), FLAVOR: RUM; INVERTASE, VANILLA. COCOA SOLIDS: 30% MINIMUM IN THE CHOCOLATE. MILK SOLIDS: 15%.

Check WEINRICH, TRUFFEL RUM MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go