Is WEINRICH'S, FINEST MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- 31% minimum in chocolate
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, RUM - RAISINS [RAISINS, RUM 60% VOL., RUM FLAVOR], LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOR: VANILLE EXTRACT. COCOA SOLIDS: 31% MINIMUM IN CHOCOLATE.
Check WEINRICH'S, FINEST MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEINRICH'S, FINEST MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


