Is Weird Chamomile Hemp Hibiscus Caffeine Free Tea, Chamomile Hemp Hibiscus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHAMOMILE HEMP TEA (BREW OF ORGANIC CHAMOMILE TEA, ORGANIC HEMP SEED OIL AND PURIFIED WATER), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC HIBISCUS EXTRACT.
Check Weird Chamomile Hemp Hibiscus Caffeine Free Tea, Chamomile Hemp Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weird Chamomile Hemp Hibiscus Caffeine Free Tea, Chamomile Hemp Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Liquid


