Is Weird Moroccan Mint Green Tea, Moroccan Mint Green Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GREEN TEA (BREW OF ORGANIC GREEN TEA AND PURIFIED WATER), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS (ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC SPEARMINT OIL, ORGANIC ROSEMARY LEAF EXTRACT), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CAFFEINE.
Check Weird Moroccan Mint Green Tea, Moroccan Mint Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weird Moroccan Mint Green Tea, Moroccan Mint Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


