Is Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices (26%), (blood Orange, Lime And Lemon Juices), Sugar, Coconut (coconut Paste, Coconut Milk Powder), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Components (1.7%)(cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Fructose, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Blood Orange Oil (0.01%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour, Citric Acid. Contains: Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go