Is Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut paste
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut

coconut paste

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices (26%), (blood Orange, Lime And Lemon Juices), Sugar, Coconut (coconut Paste, Coconut Milk Powder), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Components (1.7%)(cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Fructose, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Blood Orange Oil (0.01%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour, Citric Acid. Contains: Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weis Blood Orange and Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go