Is Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BLUEBERRY- FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


