Is Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • milk
  • dry nonfat yogurt
  • whey powder
  • yogurt-flavored coating
  • yogurt flavored raisins

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BLUEBERRY- FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go