Is Weis Bounce Mango Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk, tree nuts
  • milk
  • milk protein

milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Nuts (cashew, Coconut), Milk Protein, Rice (bran, Flour), Mango (5%), Tapioca Soluble Fibre, Organic Agave Syrup, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (guar), Tapioca Starch, Salt. Contains: Milk And Tree Nuts (cashews, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Eggs.

Check Weis Bounce Mango Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast