Is Weis Bounce Mango Cream Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • bran

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Nuts (cashew, Coconut), Milk Protein, Rice (bran, Flour), Mango (5%), Tapioca Soluble Fibre, Organic Agave Syrup, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (guar), Tapioca Starch, Salt. Contains: Milk And Tree Nuts (cashews, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Eggs.

Check Weis Bounce Mango Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast