Is WEIS, BREAKFAST FRESH PORK SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- encased in collagen casing
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, BHA, BHT AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR (ENCASED IN COLLAGEN CASING).
Check WEIS, BREAKFAST FRESH PORK SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, BREAKFAST FRESH PORK SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Meat · Piece


