Is Weis Dairy Free Raspberry & Coconut Frozen Dessert Bars 4 Pack | 280mL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut cream

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity-tart highlights with a mild tropical undertone meet a firm yet yielding bar that balances chew and occasional flakiness; commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewers often note consistent texture, portable single-serving size, reliable flavor balance, and varying opinions on sweetness, and packaging convenience overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, coconut cream (13.5%), raspberry (12%), coconut milk powder (8%), glucose syrup, locust bean gum, citric acid, guar gum, carrageenan, xanthan gum, natural colour (beet red).

Check Weis Dairy Free Raspberry & Coconut Frozen Dessert Bars 4 Pack | 280mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weis Dairy Free Raspberry & Coconut Frozen Dessert Bars 4 Pack | 280mL is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast