Is WEIS, FROSTED FLAKES SWEETENED CORN CEREAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP.
Check WEIS, FROSTED FLAKES SWEETENED CORN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, FROSTED FLAKES SWEETENED CORN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


