Is Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stabiliser mono/diglycerides of fatty acids
stabiliser mono/diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Raspberry (10%), Coconut Paste (desiccated Coconut, Stabiliser Mono/diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Cocoa Components (4.4%)(cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Cream, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Citric Acid, Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Coconut Milk Powder, Citrus Fibre. Contains Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


